種:カキノキ Diospyros kaki

Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

カキノキ

Tentative name in Jp

カキ [Japanese]

English name

Persimmon [English]

Synonym

Diospyros kaki var. kaki [scientific name]

Taxon above

Plantae 植物界

Angiospermae / Magnoliophyta 被子植物門

asterids キク類

Ericales ツツジ目

Ebenaceae カキノキ科

Diospyros カキノキ属


species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom