種:タブノキ Machilus thunbergii

Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

タブノキ

Tentative name in Jp

イヌグス [Japanese]

タマグス [Japanese]

ツママ [Japanese]

ヤマグス [Japanese]

English name

Japanese Bay Tree [English]

Kanji character

椨 [Japanese]

Synonym

Persera thunbergii [scientific name]

Taxon above

Plantae 植物界

Angiospermae / Magnoliophyta 被子植物門

magnoliids モクレン類

Laurales クスノキ目

Lauraceae クスノキ科

Machilus タブノキ属

Property

Body type: Arbor

Associated data2 | 4 | 2 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom