種:エンジュ Styphnolobium japonicum

Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

エンジュ

Tentative name in Jp

ニガキ [Japanese]

English name

Japanese Pagoda Tree [English]

Kanji character

槐 [Japanese]

Synonym

Sophora japonica [scientific name]

Taxon above

Plantae 植物界

Angiospermae / Magnoliophyta 被子植物門

fabids マメ類・真正バラ類I

Fabales マメ目

Fabaceae / Leguminosae マメ科

Styphnolobium エンジュ属

Associated data1 | 2 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom