種:ムシトリスミレ Pinguicula vulgaris

Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ムシトリスミレ

Kanji character

虫取菫 [Japanese]

Synonym

Pinguicula macroceras [scientific name]

Pinguicula vulgaris subsp. macroceras [scientific name]

Pinguicula vulgaris var. macroceras [scientific name]

Taxon above

Plantae 植物界

Angiospermae / Magnoliophyta 被子植物門

lamiids シソ類

Lamiales シソ目

Lentibulariaceae タヌキモ科

Pinguicula

Associated data1 | 1 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom