種:センニンソウ Clematis terniflora

Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

センニンソウ

English name

Sweet Autumn Clematis [English]

Synonym

Clematis terniflora var. terniflora [scientific name]

Taxon above

Plantae 植物界

Angiospermae / Magnoliophyta 被子植物門

eudicots 真正双子葉類

Ranunculales キンポウゲ目

Ranunculaceae キンポウゲ科

Clematis センニンソウ属

Associated data1 | 2 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom