種:キツネノボタン Ranunculus silerifolius

Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

キツネノボタン

English name

Buttercup [English]

Synonym

Ranunculus silerifolius var. silerifolius [scientific name]

Taxon above

Plantae 植物界

Angiospermae / Magnoliophyta 被子植物門

eudicots 真正双子葉類

Ranunculales キンポウゲ目

Ranunculaceae キンポウゲ科

Ranunculus キンポウゲ属

Associated data1 | 3 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom