種:ヤエヤマヒルギ Rhizophora mucronata

Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ヤエヤマヒルギ

Tentative name in Jp

オオバヒルギ [Japanese]

シロバナヒルギ [Japanese]

ネッタイヒルギ [Japanese]

English name

Red mangrove [English]

Kanji character

八重山漂木 [Japanese]

Synonym

Rhizophora macrorrhiza [scientific name]

Rhizophora stylosa [scientific name]

Taxon above

Plantae 植物界

Angiospermae / Magnoliophyta 被子植物門

rosids バラ類

Malpighiales キントラノオ目

Rhizophoraceae ヒルギ科

Rhizophora ヤエヤマヒルギ属

Associated data3 | 12 | 3

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom