種:セイヨウリンゴ Malus pumila

Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

セイヨウリンゴ

English name

apple [English]

Synonym

Malus domestica [scientific name]

Taxon above

Plantae 植物界

Angiospermae / Magnoliophyta 被子植物門

fabids マメ類・真正バラ類I

Rosales バラ目

Rosaceae バラ科

Malus リンゴ属

Associated data2 | 3 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom