種:イワシモツケ Spiraea nipponica

Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

イワシモツケ

Tentative name in Jp

ナガバイワシモツケ [Japanese]

マルバイワシモツケ [Japanese]

Kanji character

岩下野 [Japanese]

Synonym

Spiraea nipponica var. nipponica [scientific name]

Taxon above

Plantae 植物界

Angiospermae / Magnoliophyta 被子植物門

fabids マメ類・真正バラ類I

Rosales バラ目

Rosaceae バラ科

Spiraea シモツケ属

Associated data1 | 2 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom