種:オオサクラソウ Primula jesoana var. jesoana

Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

オオサクラソウ

Tentative name in Jp

ミヤマサクラソウ [Japanese]

Kanji character

大桜草 [Japanese]

Synonym

Primula hondoensis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Plantae 植物界

Angiospermae / Magnoliophyta 被子植物門

asterids キク類

Ericales ツツジ目

Primulaceae サクラソウ科

Primula

Associated data1 | 1 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom