種:イタヤカエデ Acer pictum subsp. mono

Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

イタヤカエデ

Tentative name in Jp

アサヒカエデ [Japanese]

エンコウカエデ [Japanese]

ナナバケイタヤ [Japanese]

English name

yellow-paint maple [English]

Synonym

Acer pictum subsp. dissectum [scientific name]

Acer pictum subsp. dissectum f. dissectum [scientific name]

Taxon above

Plantae 植物界

Angiospermae / Magnoliophyta 被子植物門

malvids アオイ類・真正バラ類II

Sapindales ムクロジ目

Sapindaceae / Xanthocerataceae ムクロジ科

Acer カエデ属

Associated data1 | 9 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom