種:キブシ Stachyurus praecox

Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

キブシ

Tentative name in Jp

エノシマキブシ [Japanese]

キフジ [Japanese]

ケキブシ [Japanese]

コバノキブシ [Japanese]

ナンバンキブシ [Japanese]

ハチジョウキブシ [Japanese]

ヒメキブシ [Japanese]

マメブシ [Japanese]

マルバキブシ [Japanese]

English name

Early Spiketail [English]

Synonym

Stachyurus praecox var. praecox [scientific name]

Taxon above

Plantae 植物界

Angiospermae / Magnoliophyta 被子植物門

malvids アオイ類・真正バラ類II

Crossosomatales クロッソソマ目

Stachyuraceae キブシ科

Stachyurus キブシ属

Associated data1 | 2 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom