種:スイカズラ Lonicera japonica

Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

スイカズラ

Tentative name in Jp

ニンドウ [Japanese]

English name

Japanese honeysuckle [English]

Synonym

Lonicera japonica var. japonica [scientific name]

Taxon above

Plantae 植物界

Angiospermae / Magnoliophyta 被子植物門

campanulids キキョウ類

Dipsacales マツムシソウ目

Caprifoliaceae スイカズラ科

Lonicera スイカズラ属

Associated data1 | 2 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom