種:ツユクサ Commelina communis

Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ツユクサ

Tentative name in Jp

アオバナ [Japanese]

ツキクサ [Japanese]

ボウシバナ [Japanese]

Synonym

Commelina communis var. communis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Plantae 植物界

Angiospermae / Magnoliophyta 被子植物門

monocots 単子葉類

Commelinales ツユクサ目

Commelinaceae ツユクサ科

Commelina ツユクサ属

Associated data1 | 2 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom